Gandhi Institute for Technology (GIFT) Autonomous College

Room No. 433

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
07:30 AM - 08:00 AM       
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM       
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM       
09:00 AM - 09:30 AM       
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Ananya Punyotoya Parida)
Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Ananya Punyotoya Parida)
Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Biswa Bihari Rath)
Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
SEPD-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(R Joseph Vara Kumar)
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Ananya Punyotoya Parida)
Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Ananya Punyotoya Parida)
Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Biswa Bihari Rath)
Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
SEPD-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(R Joseph Vara Kumar)
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Communicative English-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Babli Das)
Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
 Communicative English-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Babli Das)
Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Ananya Punyotoya Parida)
Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Communicative English-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Babli Das)
Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
 Communicative English-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Babli Das)
Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Ananya Punyotoya Parida)
Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
Element of Engg Phy(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Manisha Devi)
 Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
Element of Engg Phy(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Manisha Devi)
Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
Element of Engg Phy(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Manisha Devi)
 Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
Element of Engg Phy(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Manisha Devi)
Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM       
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM Comm English Lab-1(GR1)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Pranati Mishra)
 Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Biswa Bihari Rath)
 SEPD-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(R Joseph Vara Kumar)
Element of Engg Phy(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Manisha Devi)
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM Comm English Lab-1(GR1)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Pranati Mishra)
PPT-1(ALL)
3RD Sem CIVIL
(Sitaram Satapathy)
Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Biswa Bihari Rath)
 SEPD-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(R Joseph Vara Kumar)
Element of Engg Phy(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Manisha Devi)
02:00 PM - 02:30 PM Comm English Lab-1(GR1)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Pranati Mishra)
PPT-1(ALL)
3RD Sem CIVIL
(Sitaram Satapathy)
Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
 Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
Element of Engg Phy(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Manisha Devi)
02:30 PM - 03:00 PM Comm English Lab-1(GR1)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Pranati Mishra)
(Surajit Pattnaik)MECHANICS OF SOLID(ALL)
3RD Sem CIVIL
(Surajit Pattnaik)
Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
 Introduction to Mathematics-1(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Pallab Kumar Kar)
Element of Engg Phy(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Manisha Devi)
03:00 PM - 03:30 PM  MECHANICS OF SOLID(ALL)
3RD Sem CIVIL
(Surajit Pattnaik)
   Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
03:30 PM - 04:00 PM   (Abhijit Mangaraj)FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINE(ALL)
3RD Sem CIVIL
(Abhijit Mangaraj)
   Basic Programming Skill(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Dr. Sujit Kumar Panda)
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM  FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINE(ALL)
3RD Sem CIVIL
(Abhijit Mangaraj)
   Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Biswa Bihari Rath)
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM  FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINE(ALL)
3RD Sem CIVIL
(Abhijit Mangaraj)
   Basic Civil and Mechanical Engineer(ALL)
1ST Sem BOSE
(Biswa Bihari Rath)